Sign In | Join Free | My myecer.com
myecer.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Radio Control Toys >

LT1568CGN#PBF - Linear Technology - Very Low Noise, High Frequency Active RC, Filter Building Block

Categories Power Led Driver IC
Place of Origin: PHILIPPINE
Brand Name: Linear Technology
Certification: Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Model Number: LT1568CGN#PBF
MOQ: 50
Price: Contact for Sample
Packaging Details: Contact for Sample
Delivery Time: Within 3days
Payment Terms: T/T in advance, Paypal, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    LT1568CGN#PBF - Linear Technology - Very Low Noise, High Frequency Active RC, Filter Building Block

    Quick Detail:


    Very Low Noise, High Frequency Active RC, Filter Building Block


    Description:


    The LT®1568 is an easy-to-use, active-RC filter building block with rail-to-rail inputs and outputs. The internal capacitors of the IC and the GBW product of the internal low noise op amps are trimmed such that consistent and repeatable filter responses can be achieved. With a single resistor value, the LT1568 provides a pair of matched 2-pole

    Butterworth lowpass filters with unity gain suitable for I/Q channels.

    By using unequal-valued external resistors, the two 2-pole sections can create different frequency responses or gains. In addition, the two stages may be cascaded to create a single 4-pole filter with a programmable response. Capable of cutoff frequencies up to 10MHz, the LT1568 is ideal for antialiasing or channel filtering in high speed data communications systems. The LT1568 can also be used as a bandpass filter.

    The LT1568 features very low noise, supporting signal-tonoise ratios of over 90dB. It also provides single-ended to differential signal conversion for directly driving high speed A/D converters. The LT1568 has a shutdown mode that reduces supply current to approximately 0.5mA on a 5V supply.

    The LT1568 is available in a narrow 16-lead SSOP package.


    Applications:


    ■ Up to 10MHz Center Frequency on a Single 3V Supply

    ■ Easy to Use—A Single Resistor Value Sets Lowpass Cutoff Frequency (200kHz ≤ ƒC ≤ 5MHz), Unequal

    Resistor Values Extend Cutoff Frequency Up to10MHz

    ■ Extremely Flexible—Different Resistor Values

    Allow Lowpass Transfer Functions with or Without

    Gain (Butterworth, Chebyshev or Custom)

    ■ SNR = 92dB (ƒC = 2MHz, 2VP-P)

    ■ THD = –84dB (ƒC = 2MHz, 1VP-P)

    ■ Internal Capacitors Trimmed to ±0.75%

    ■ Single 4-Pole Lowpass Filter or Matched Pair of 2-Pole Lowpass Filters

    ■ Can be Connected as a Bandpass Filter

    ■ Single-Ended or Differential Output

    ■ Operates from Single 3V (2.7V Min) to ±5V Supply

    ■ Rail-to-Rail Input and Output Voltages


    Specifications:


    Datasheets

    LT1568

    Product Photos

    16-SSOP

    Standard Package

    100

    Category

    Integrated Circuits (ICs)

    Family

    Interface - Filters - Active

    Series

    -

    Packaging

    Tube

    Filter Type

    Band Pass

    Frequency - Cutoff or Center

    200kHz

    Number of Filters

    2

    Filter Order

    2nd

    Voltage - Supply

    2.7 V ~ 11 V, ±2.7 V ~ 5.5 V

    Mounting Type

    Surface Mount

    Package / Case

    16-SSOP (0.154", 3.90mm Width)

    Supplier Device Package

    16-SSOP

    Catalog Page

    1039 (CN081 PDF)

    Other Names

    LT1568CGNPBF


    Competitive Advantage:


    Warranty :180days for all goods

    Free shipping:Order over $600 win a free shipment fee:goods weight below 3Kg.

    Mega Source Electronics stocks components ready to ship. Hard to find, obsolete and highly allocated integrated circuits and semiconductors are all can be found by us.

    Mega Source Electronics has established a well-developed logistics system and global logistics network, which can guarantee our service very quick, convenient and efficient.

    Quality LT1568CGN#PBF - Linear Technology - Very Low Noise, High Frequency Active RC, Filter Building Block for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Mega Source Elec.Limited
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0